Intel · Core i7-9700

Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13

Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 by Intel (model Core i7-9700) is an intel CPU tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$78.00

▴ Up 1% vs. 90-day average ($77.00)

eBay·In stock

Price checked 1d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $78.00 at one tracked store. Across 3 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $68.00 and $85.00, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Compare processors by price per core alongside the single-thread performance your workload needs, and check the history for the periodic discounts CPUs tend to see. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$78.00Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under intel cpu, it is built by Intel, model Core i7-9700.

Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 5 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 3 price checks for the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13. In that time the price has ranged from $68.00 to $85.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 18, 2026. Right now the best price is $78.00 at eBay — 15% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $68.00. Today's best price is 1% above the 90-day average of $77.00.

eBay

Price history
$70.00$75.00$80.00$85.00
Low $68.00High $85.00Current $78.00
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 23$78.00
Sep 23$85.00
Sep 18$68.00
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $78.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $78.00, it's within 1% of its 90-day average of $77.00.

Which stores sell the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13?

PriceSniff compares the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $68.00, seen on Sep 18, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Core i7-9700 intel 3.00GHz LGA 1151 Desktop CPU Processor SRG13 prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.