—
16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs
16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs is a DDR5 RAM tracked on PriceSniff.
$237.08
▴ Up 0% vs. 90-day average ($236.65)
Price checked 9h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $237.08 at one tracked store. Across 9 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $235.14 and $237.08, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Match memory to your platform’s DDR generation and rated speed, then compare kits by price per gigabyte — a single larger kit usually costs less per gigabyte than two small ones. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay | $237.08Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under ddr5 ram, it.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 6 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 9 price checks for the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs. In that time the price has ranged from $235.14 to $237.08, with the lowest seen on Sep 22, 2026. Right now the best price is $237.08 at eBay — 1% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $235.14. Today's best price is 0% above the 90-day average of $236.65.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 24 | $237.08 |
| Sep 23 | $237.08 |
| Sep 23 | $235.14 |
| Sep 23 | $237.08 |
| Sep 22 | $235.14 |
| Sep 21 | $237.08 |
| Sep 20 | $237.08 |
| Sep 19 | $237.08 |
| Sep 18 | $237.08 |
What is the best price for the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $237.08 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $237.08, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $236.65.
Which stores sell the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs?
PriceSniff compares the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $235.14, seen on Sep 22, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update 16GB (1 x 16gb) DDR5 5200MHz PC5-41600 288-PIN DIMM MEMORY RAM FOR DESKTOPS/PCs prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







