—

500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop

500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop is a portable HDD (2.5") tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$48.02

▾ Down 0% vs. 90-day average ($48.15)

eBay·In stock

Price checked 6h ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $48.02 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 0.5 TB capacity, ultra slim form factor, usb 3.0 interface. Across 17 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $48.01 and $48.57, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay
$48.02Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under portable hdd, it. Notable specs include Capacity 0.5 TB, Form factor ultra slim, Interface usb 3.0.

Specifications

Capacity
0.5TB
Form factor
ultra slim
Interface
usb 3.0
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 18 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 17 price checks for the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop. In that time the price has ranged from $48.01 to $48.57, with the lowest seen on Sep 18, 2026. Right now the best price is $48.02 at eBay. The lowest price in the past year is $48.01. Today's best price is 0% below the 90-day average of $48.15.

eBay

Price history
$48.20$48.40
Low $48.01High $48.57Current $48.02
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 26$48.02
Sep 25$48.12
Sep 25$48.13
Sep 24$48.14
Sep 23$48.15
Sep 23$48.01
Sep 23$48.02
Sep 23$48.06
Sep 23$48.15
Sep 22$48.07
Sep 22$48.14
Sep 21$48.14
Sep 20$48.15
Sep 19$48.15
Sep 18$48.01
Sep 12$48.57
Sep 8$48.57
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $48.02 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $48.02, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $48.15.

Which stores sell the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop?

PriceSniff compares the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $48.01, seen on Sep 18, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update 500GB Ultra Slim Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 for PC & Laptop prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.