Acer · KA272UE

Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb

Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb by Acer (model KA272UE) is a monitors tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$102.59

▴ Up 6% vs. 90-day average ($97.16)

eBay·In stock

Price checked 3d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $102.59 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 27 in screen size, 1440p resolution. Across 7 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $94.99 and $102.59, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Certified - Refurbished
$102.59Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under monitors, it is built by Acer, model KA272UE. Notable specs include Screen size 27 in, Resolution 1440p.

Specifications

Screen size
27in
Resolution
1440p
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 17 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 7 price checks for the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb. In that time the price has ranged from $94.99 to $102.59, with the lowest seen on Sep 7, 2026. Right now the best price is $102.59 at eBay — 8% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $94.99. Today's best price is 6% above the 90-day average of $97.16.

eBay

Price history
$96.00$98.00$100.00$102.00
Low $94.99High $102.59Current $102.59
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 24$102.59
Sep 23$102.59
Sep 21$94.99
Sep 20$94.99
Sep 19$94.99
Sep 12$94.99
Sep 7$94.99
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $102.59 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb a good deal right now?

Not particularly — at $102.59, it's currently 6% above its 90-day average of $97.16; it may be worth waiting for a drop.

Which stores sell the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb?

PriceSniff compares the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $94.99, seen on Sep 7, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Acer KA272U E 27" LED Monitor Class WQHD 2560x1440 16:9 Black Certified Refurb prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.