Apple · Mac Mini 2018

Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great

Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great by Apple (model Mac Mini 2018) is a /electronics/desktops tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$175.00

eBay·In stock

Price checked 3d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $175.00 at one tracked store. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Good - Refurbished
$175.00Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under desktops, it is built by Apple, model Mac Mini 2018.

Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over the tracking period so far, PriceSniff has logged 1 price check for the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great. The price has held steady at $175.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $175.00 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $175.00. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $175.00.

eBay

Price history
$170.00$175.00$180.00
Low $175.00High $175.00Current $175.00
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 23$175.00
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $175.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $175.00, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $175.00.

Which stores sell the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great?

PriceSniff compares the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $175.00, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Apple Mac Mini 2018 A1993 i5-8500B 8GB RAM 256GB SSD Macmini8,1 Great prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.