Dell · Precision 3240 Compact

Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter

Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter by Dell (model Precision 3240 Compact) is a /electronics/desktops tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$170.00

▴ Up 5% vs. 90-day average ($161.43)

eBay·In stock

Price checked 13h ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $170.00 at one tracked store. Across 7 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $150.00 and $170.00, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$170.00Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under desktops, it is built by Dell, model Precision 3240 Compact.

Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 5 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 7 price checks for the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter. In that time the price has ranged from $150.00 to $170.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 21, 2026. Right now the best price is $170.00 at eBay — 13% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $150.00. Today's best price is 5% above the 90-day average of $161.43.

eBay

Price history
$150.00$155.00$160.00$165.00$170.00
Low $150.00High $170.00Current $170.00
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 23$170.00
Sep 23$150.00
Sep 21$150.00
Sep 21$160.00
Sep 20$160.00
Sep 19$170.00
Sep 18$170.00
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $170.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter a good deal right now?

Not particularly — at $170.00, it's currently 5% above its 90-day average of $161.43; it may be worth waiting for a drop.

Which stores sell the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter?

PriceSniff compares the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $150.00, seen on Sep 21, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Dell Precision 3240 Compact i5-10600 WIFI & Bluetooth No Ram NO SSD NO Adapter prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.