HP · EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i3 stores
HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security
HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security by HP (model EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i) is a /electronics/desktops tracked on PriceSniff.
$2,300.00
▴ Up 23% vs. 90-day average ($1,863.85)
Price checked 2h ago · compared across 3 stores
View at HP → Compare all 3 stores ⌄Overview
We compare prices across 2 tracked stores, ranging from $2,300.00 to $2,570.00. Across 40 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $519.99 and $2,570.00, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 3 tracked prices
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay Used | $519.99 | Delisted | View → |
HP | $2,300.00Best price | In stock | View → |
HP | $2,570.00 | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under desktops, it is built by HP, model EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 46 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 40 price checks for the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security. In that time the price has ranged from $519.99 to $2,570.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 22, 2026. Right now the best price is $2,300.00 at HP — 342% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $519.99. Today's best price is 23% above the 90-day average of $1,863.85.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 22 | $519.99 |
HP
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 26 | $2,300.00 |
| Sep 25 | $1,289.00 |
| Sep 18 | $1,289.00 |
HP
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 26 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 25 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 24 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 23 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 22 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 21 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 20 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 19 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 19 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 18 | $1,649.00 |
| Sep 8 | $1,499.00 |
| Sep 6 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 5 | $2,570.00 |
| Sep 5 | $1,499.00 |
| Sep 4 | $1,499.00 |
| Sep 3 | $1,499.00 |
| Sep 1 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 31 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 31 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 29 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 29 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 27 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 26 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 24 | $1,499.00 |
| Aug 23 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 22 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 22 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 20 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 19 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 17 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 16 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 15 | $2,570.00 |
| Aug 15 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 14 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 13 | $1,679.00 |
| Aug 11 | $1,679.00 |
What is the best price for the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $2,300.00 at HP. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security a good deal right now?
Not particularly — at $2,300.00, it's currently 23% above its 90-day average of $1,863.85; it may be worth waiting for a drop.
Which stores sell the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security?
PriceSniff compares the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security across 1 store: HP.
What is the lowest price the HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $519.99, seen on Sep 22, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update HP EliteDesk 8 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC with 3 Yr Warranty & Wolf Pro Security prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







