HP · SimpleSave 1TB
HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested
HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested by HP (model SimpleSave 1TB) is an external HDD (desktop) tracked on PriceSniff.
$45.00
Price checked 1d ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $45.00 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 1 TB capacity, desktop form factor, USB 2.0 interface. Across 10 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $45.00. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay Used | $45.00Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under external hdd, it is built by HP, model SimpleSave 1TB. Notable specs include Capacity 1 TB, Form factor desktop, Interface USB 2.0.
Specifications
- Capacity
- 1TB
- Form factor
- desktop
- Interface
- USB 2.0
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 18 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 10 price checks for the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested. The price has held steady at $45.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 8, 2026. Right now the best price is $45.00 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $45.00. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $45.00.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 26 | $45.00 |
| Sep 24 | $45.00 |
| Sep 23 | $45.00 |
| Sep 22 | $45.00 |
| Sep 21 | $45.00 |
| Sep 20 | $45.00 |
| Sep 19 | $45.00 |
| Sep 18 | $45.00 |
| Sep 12 | $45.00 |
| Sep 8 | $45.00 |
What is the best price for the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $45.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $45.00, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $45.00.
Which stores sell the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested?
PriceSniff compares the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $45.00, seen on Sep 8, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update HP SimpleSave 1TB External Hard Drive USB 2.0 MD1000H Desktop Storage BU Tested prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







