IBM · 01AC605

IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives

IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives by IBM (model 01AC605) is an internal HDD (3.5") tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$139.99

eBay·In stock

Price checked 6h ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $139.99 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 6 TB capacity, 3.5" form factor, SAS interface, 7200 RPM rotational speed. Across 4 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $139.99. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$139.99Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under internal hdd, it is built by IBM, model 01AC605. Notable specs include Capacity 6 TB, Form factor 3.5", Interface SAS.

Specifications

Capacity
6TB
Form factor
3.5"
Interface
SAS
Rotational speed
7200RPM
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 3 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 4 price checks for the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives . The price has held steady at $139.99, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $139.99 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $139.99. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $139.99.

eBay

Price history
$135.00$140.00$145.00
Low $139.99High $139.99Current $139.99
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 27$139.99
Sep 26$139.99
Sep 25$139.99
Sep 23$139.99
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives ?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $139.99 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $139.99, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $139.99.

Which stores sell the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives ?

PriceSniff compares the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $139.99, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update IBM 01AC605 6TB 7.2K 3.5" NL SAS HDD V5000G2 HDD Internal Hard Disk Drives prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.