Intel · Core i7-8700K

Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR

Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR by Intel (model Core i7-8700K) is an intel CPU tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$67.45

eBay·In stock

Price checked 3d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $67.45 at one tracked store. Key specifications: LGA1151 socket, 6 cores, 12 threads, 4.7 GHz boost clock, 12 MB l3 cache, 95 W tdp. Compare processors by price per core alongside the single-thread performance your workload needs, and check the history for the periodic discounts CPUs tend to see. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$67.45Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under intel cpu, it is built by Intel, model Core i7-8700K. Notable specs include Socket LGA1151, Cores 6, Threads 12.

Specifications

Socket
LGA1151
Cores
6
Threads
12
Boost clock
4.7GHz
L3 cache
12MB
TDP
95W
Integrated graphics
UHD Graphics 630
Cooler included
No
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over the tracking period so far, PriceSniff has logged 1 price check for the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR. The price has held steady at $67.45, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $67.45 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $67.45. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $67.45.

eBay

Price history
$66.00$68.00$70.00
Low $67.45High $67.45Current $67.45
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 23$67.45
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $67.45 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $67.45, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $67.45.

Which stores sell the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR?

PriceSniff compares the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $67.45, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Intel Core i7-8700K 3.70GHz 12MB LGA1151 Six-Core Desktop CPU Processor SR3QR prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.