Kingston · KCP426ND8/16
Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed
Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed by Kingston (model KCP426ND8/16) is a DDR4 RAM tracked on PriceSniff.
$149.99
▾ Down 8% vs. 90-day average ($163.32)
Price checked 19h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $149.99 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 16 GB capacity, 1x16GB kit config, 2666 MT/s speed. Across 3 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $149.99 and $189.99, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Match memory to your platform’s DDR generation and rated speed, then compare kits by price per gigabyte — a single larger kit usually costs less per gigabyte than two small ones. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay | $149.99Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under ddr4 ram, it is built by Kingston, model KCP426ND8/16. Notable specs include Capacity 16 GB, Kit config 1x16GB, Speed 2666 MT/s.
Specifications
- Capacity
- 16GB
- Kit config
- 1x16GB
- Speed
- 2666MT/s
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 3 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 3 price checks for the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed. In that time the price has ranged from $149.99 to $189.99, with the lowest seen on Sep 25, 2026. Right now the best price is $149.99 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $149.99. Today's best price is 8% below the 90-day average of $163.32.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 26 | $149.99 |
| Sep 25 | $149.99 |
| Sep 23 | $189.99 |
What is the best price for the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $149.99 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed a good deal right now?
Yes — at $149.99, it's currently 8% below its 90-day average of $163.32, which makes now a good time to buy.
Which stores sell the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed?
PriceSniff compares the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $149.99, seen on Sep 25, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update Kingston Desktop RAM-KCP426ND8/16 16 (1 x 16GB) DDR4-2666 Memory-Factory Sealed prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







