Kingston · KC3000
Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96%
Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% by Kingston (model KC3000) is a nvme SSD tracked on PriceSniff.
$249.99
Price checked 5h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $249.99 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 2 TB capacity, M.2 2280 form factor, PCIe 4.0 interface. Across 3 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $249.99. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay Used | $249.99Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under nvme ssd, it is built by Kingston, model KC3000. Notable specs include Capacity 2 TB, Form factor M.2 2280, Interface PCIe 4.0.
Specifications
- Capacity
- 2TB
- Form factor
- M.2 2280
- Interface
- PCIe 4.0
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 3 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 3 price checks for the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96%. The price has held steady at $249.99, with the lowest seen on Sep 24, 2026. Right now the best price is $249.99 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $249.99. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $249.99.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 27 | $249.99 |
| Sep 25 | $249.99 |
| Sep 24 | $249.99 |
What is the best price for the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96%?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $249.99 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $249.99, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $249.99.
Which stores sell the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96%?
PriceSniff compares the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $249.99, seen on Sep 24, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update Kingston SKC3000D/2048G KC3000 2TB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD 96% prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







