—
LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W
LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W is an ATX PSU tracked on PriceSniff.
$29.39
▾ Down 0% vs. 90-day average ($29.40)
Price checked 7h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $29.39 at one tracked store. Across 11 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $29.39 and $29.41, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Size a power supply with headroom above your components’ peak draw, then compare units by price per watt within the same 80 Plus efficiency tier. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay | $29.39Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under atx psu, it.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 7 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 11 price checks for the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W. In that time the price has ranged from $29.39 to $29.41, with the lowest seen on Sep 22, 2026. Right now the best price is $29.39 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $29.39. Today's best price is 0% below the 90-day average of $29.40.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 25 | $29.39 |
| Sep 23 | $29.39 |
| Sep 23 | $29.40 |
| Sep 23 | $29.41 |
| Sep 23 | $29.39 |
| Sep 22 | $29.41 |
| Sep 22 | $29.39 |
| Sep 22 | $29.40 |
| Sep 21 | $29.40 |
| Sep 19 | $29.40 |
| Sep 18 | $29.40 |
What is the best price for the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $29.39 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $29.39, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $29.40.
Which stores sell the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W?
PriceSniff compares the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $29.39, seen on Sep 22, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update LRS5012 Switching Power Supply Single Output 12V 4.2A 50.4W prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







