NVIDIA · RTX 2070 SUPER

NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED

NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED by NVIDIA (model RTX 2070 SUPER) is a NVIDIA GPU tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$189.99

eBay·In stock

Price checked 3d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $189.99 at one tracked store. Key specifications: RTX 2070 SUPER chipset, 8 GB vram. Across 2 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $189.99. Weigh a graphics card’s price against its real-world performance tier, and watch the price history for the post-launch drops that follow most releases. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$189.99Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under nvidia gpu, it is built by NVIDIA, model RTX 2070 SUPER. Notable specs include Chipset RTX 2070 SUPER, VRAM 8 GB.

Specifications

Chipset
RTX 2070 SUPER
VRAM
8GB
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 1 day of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 2 price checks for the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED. The price has held steady at $189.99, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $189.99 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $189.99. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $189.99.

eBay

Price history
$185.00$190.00$195.00
Low $189.99High $189.99Current $189.99
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 24$189.99
Sep 23$189.99
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $189.99 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $189.99, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $189.99.

Which stores sell the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED?

PriceSniff compares the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $189.99, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update NVIDIA RTX 2070 SUPER 8GB GDDR6 Graphic Video Card GPU - TESTED / BENCHMARKED prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.