Samsung · G80SD

Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor

Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor by Samsung (model G80SD) is a monitors tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$500.00

eBay·In stock

Price checked 1d ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $500.00 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 32 in screen size, 4K resolution, 240 Hz refresh rate, OLED panel type. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay Used
$500.00Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under monitors, it is built by Samsung, model G80SD. Notable specs include Screen size 32 in, Resolution 4K, Refresh rate 240 Hz.

Specifications

Screen size
32in
Resolution
4K
Refresh rate
240Hz
Panel type
OLED
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over the tracking period so far, PriceSniff has logged 1 price check for the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor. The price has held steady at $500.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 26, 2026. Right now the best price is $500.00 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $500.00. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $500.00.

eBay

Price history
$480.00$490.00$500.00$510.00$520.00
Low $500.00High $500.00Current $500.00
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 26$500.00
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $500.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $500.00, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $500.00.

Which stores sell the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor?

PriceSniff compares the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $500.00, seen on Sep 26, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD 32" 4K 240Hz Gaming Monitor prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.