Samsung · PM9A1
Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm
Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm by Samsung (model PM9A1) is a nvme SSD tracked on PriceSniff.
$33.00
Price checked 3d ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $33.00 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 0.256 TB capacity, M.2 2280 form factor, NVMe interface. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay Used | $33.00Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under nvme ssd, it is built by Samsung, model PM9A1. Notable specs include Capacity 0.256 TB, Form factor M.2 2280, Interface NVMe.
Specifications
- Capacity
- 0.256TB
- Form factor
- M.2 2280
- Interface
- NVMe
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over the tracking period so far, PriceSniff has logged 1 price check for the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm. The price has held steady at $33.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $33.00 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $33.00. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $33.00.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $33.00 |
What is the best price for the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $33.00 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $33.00, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $33.00.
Which stores sell the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm?
PriceSniff compares the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $33.00, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update Samsung PM9A1 256GB SSD MZ-VL22560 PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 MZVL2256HCHQ 80mm prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







