Seagate · Barracuda
Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64
Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 by Seagate (model Barracuda) is an internal HDD (3.5") tracked on PriceSniff.
$149.99
▾ Down 2% vs. 90-day average ($152.59)
Price checked 16h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $149.99 at one tracked store. Across 5 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $149.99 and $153.99, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay | $149.99Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under internal hdd, it is built by Seagate, model Barracuda.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 3 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 5 price checks for the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64. In that time the price has ranged from $149.99 to $153.99, with the lowest seen on Sep 24, 2026. Right now the best price is $149.99 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $149.99. Today's best price is 2% below the 90-day average of $152.59.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 24 | $149.99 |
| Sep 24 | $150.99 |
| Sep 23 | $153.99 |
| Sep 22 | $153.99 |
| Sep 21 | $153.99 |
What is the best price for the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $149.99 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $149.99, it's within 2% of its 90-day average of $152.59.
Which stores sell the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64?
PriceSniff compares the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $149.99, seen on Sep 24, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update Seagate Barracuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/S 7200 RPM 64 prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







