Seagate · ST14000VE0008

Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D

Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D by Seagate (model ST14000VE0008) is an internal HDD (3.5") tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$470.98

eBay·In stock

Price checked 3h ago · compared across 1 store

View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $470.98 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 14 TB capacity, 3.5-inch form factor, SATA interface, 7200 RPM rotational speed. Across 2 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $470.98. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
eBay
$470.98Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under internal hdd, it is built by Seagate, model ST14000VE0008. Notable specs include Capacity 14 TB, Form factor 3.5-inch, Interface SATA.

Specifications

Capacity
14TB
Form factor
3.5-inch
Interface
SATA
Rotational speed
7200RPM
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 1 day of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 2 price checks for the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D. The price has held steady at $470.98, with the lowest seen on Sep 26, 2026. Right now the best price is $470.98 at eBay, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $470.98. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $470.98.

eBay

Price history
$450.00$460.00$470.00$480.00$490.00
Low $470.98High $470.98Current $470.98
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 27$470.98
Sep 26$470.98
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $470.98 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $470.98, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $470.98.

Which stores sell the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D?

PriceSniff compares the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D across 1 store: eBay.

What is the lowest price the Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $470.98, seen on Sep 26, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Seagate SkyHawk AI ST14000VE0008 14TB 3.5-Inch SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Disk D prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.