SK hynix · HMCG66AGBUA084N
SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N
SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N by SK hynix (model HMCG66AGBUA084N) is a DDR5 RAM tracked on PriceSniff.
$92.95
▴ Up 1% vs. 90-day average ($91.96)
Price checked 17h ago · compared across 1 store
View at eBay → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $92.95 at one tracked store. Across 4 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $89.95 and $95.00, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. Match memory to your platform’s DDR generation and rated speed, then compare kits by price per gigabyte — a single larger kit usually costs less per gigabyte than two small ones. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
eBay Used | $92.95Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
PriceSniff tracks the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under ddr5 ram, it is built by SK hynix, model HMCG66AGBUA084N.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 3 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 4 price checks for the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N. In that time the price has ranged from $89.95 to $95.00, with the lowest seen on Sep 23, 2026. Right now the best price is $92.95 at eBay — 3% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $89.95. Today's best price is 1% above the 90-day average of $91.96.
eBay
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 25 | $92.95 |
| Sep 24 | $89.95 |
| Sep 23 | $89.95 |
| Sep 22 | $95.00 |
What is the best price for the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $92.95 at eBay. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N a good deal right now?
It's about average — at $92.95, it's within 1% of its 90-day average of $91.96.
Which stores sell the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N?
PriceSniff compares the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N across 1 store: eBay.
What is the lowest price the SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $89.95, seen on Sep 23, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update SK hynix 8GB DDR5-5600 PC5-44800 1Rx16 Non-ECC UDIMM HMCG66AGBUA084N prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







