Synology · SNV3400

Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive

Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive by Synology (model SNV3400) is a nvme SSD tracked on PriceSniff.

Watching adds a 10% price-drop alert — manage it on your watchlist.
Best price right now

$501.11

Walmart·In stock

Price checked 1d ago · compared across 1 store

View at Walmart → Compare all 1 stores ⌄

Overview

It is currently listed at $501.11 at one tracked store. Key specifications: 0.4 TB capacity, M.2 2280 form factor, NVMe interface. Across 2 recorded price checks the price has held steady at $501.11. Compare drives by price per terabyte rather than sticker price, and buy the largest capacity you can use — bigger drives are almost always cheaper per gigabyte. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.

Compare stores

All 1 tracked price

StorePriceAvailability
Walmart
$501.11Best priceIn stock View →
Find on Amazon ↗ Search results for this product on Amazon.

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.

PriceSniff tracks the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive across 1 store and charts its price history, so you can compare current offers and see whether today's price is a genuine deal. Listed under nvme ssd, it is built by Synology, model SNV3400. Notable specs include Capacity 0.4 TB, Form factor M.2 2280, Interface NVMe.

Specifications

Capacity
0.4TB
Form factor
M.2 2280
Interface
NVMe
Price history

90-day price history across tracked stores

Over 1 day of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 2 price checks for the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive. The price has held steady at $501.11, with the lowest seen on Sep 24, 2026. Right now the best price is $501.11 at Walmart, matching the lowest price we've tracked. The lowest price in the past year is $501.11. Today's best price matches the 90-day average of $501.11.

Walmart

Price history
$480.00$500.00$520.00
Low $501.11High $501.11Current $501.11
View as table
DatePrice
Sep 26$501.11
Sep 24$501.11
Frequently asked questions

What is the best price for the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive?

The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $501.11 at Walmart. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.

Is the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive a good deal right now?

It's about average — at $501.11, it's within 0% of its 90-day average of $501.11.

Which stores sell the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive?

PriceSniff compares the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive across 1 store: Walmart.

What is the lowest price the Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive has dropped to?

The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $501.11, seen on Sep 24, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.

How often does PriceSniff update Synology M.2 2280 NVMe SSD - 400GB - Solid State Drive prices?

PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.