Lenovo · T27-40
ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40
ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40 by Lenovo (model T27-40) is a monitors tracked on PriceSniff.
$198.00
▾ Down 10% vs. 90-day average ($219.22)
Price checked 2d ago · compared across 1 store
View at Lenovo → Compare all 1 stores ⌄Overview
It is currently listed at $198.00 at one tracked store. Across 18 recorded price checks the price has ranged between $179.00 and $341.00, so the history chart below is worth a look before you buy. We recheck every store we cover automatically, so the prices above stay current and you can compare offers and catch price drops before you buy.
All 1 tracked price
| Store | Price | Availability | |
|---|---|---|---|
Lenovo | $198.00Best price | In stock | View → |
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission.
The Lenovo ThinkVision T27-40 is a 27-inch IPS FHD monitor with a 120Hz refresh rate. It is currently priced at $198 at one store, placing it near the lower end of its $179 to $341 90-day price range.
AI-generated from collected listing data · reviewed by PriceSniff staff.
90-day price history across tracked stores
Over 44 days of tracking, PriceSniff has logged 18 price checks for the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40. In that time the price has ranged from $179.00 to $341.00, with the lowest seen on Aug 12, 2026. Right now the best price is $198.00 at Lenovo — 11% above its lowest tracked price. The lowest price in the past year is $179.00. Today's best price is 10% below the 90-day average of $219.22.
Lenovo
View as table
| Date | Price |
|---|---|
| Sep 25 | $198.00 |
| Sep 23 | $198.00 |
| Sep 23 | $341.00 |
| Sep 23 | $198.00 |
| Sep 22 | $179.00 |
| Sep 22 | $198.00 |
| Sep 21 | $179.00 |
| Sep 20 | $341.00 |
| Sep 20 | $179.00 |
| Sep 19 | $341.00 |
| Sep 18 | $341.00 |
| Aug 20 | $179.00 |
| Aug 19 | $179.00 |
| Aug 17 | $179.00 |
| Aug 16 | $179.00 |
| Aug 15 | $179.00 |
| Aug 14 | $179.00 |
| Aug 12 | $179.00 |
What is the best price for the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40?
The lowest price PriceSniff is currently tracking is $198.00 at Lenovo. Prices update automatically, so the offers table above always shows the latest figure.
Is the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40 a good deal right now?
Yes — at $198.00, it's currently 10% below its 90-day average of $219.22, which makes now a good time to buy.
Which stores sell the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40?
PriceSniff compares the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40 across 1 store: Lenovo.
What is the lowest price the ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40 has dropped to?
The lowest price PriceSniff has recorded is $179.00, seen on Aug 12, 2026. The price history chart on this page shows how the price has changed over time.
How often does PriceSniff update ThinkVision 27 inch IPS FHD 120hz Monitor - T27-40 prices?
PriceSniff re-checks each tracked store on a regular schedule and records every change, building the price history and alerts you see on this page.







